Dreasy - The Drink Easy Capsule

Privacy Policy

EFFECTIVE DATE :

General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) 2018 Updated

This Privacy Policy (Policy) discloses the practices of www.godreasy.com concerning personal information we obtain about you. By using GoDreasy.com, in any way accessing GoDreasy.com, or using other services of www.godreasy.com (collectively the Services), you are accepting the practices described in this Policy.

This Policy notifies you of: (a) what personal information of yours is collected when you access GoDreasy.com and/or use the Services or purchase any product; (b) how the information is collected; (c) how the information is used and shared; (d) our efforts to maintain the security of Sensitive Information; and (e) other details concerning your personal information and our policies. This Policy does not apply to the practices of companies that www.godreasy.com does not own or control, or to people that we do not employ or manage.

Information Collection and Use

Information collected by www.godreasy.com is stored in a single, secure database, accessible only by www.godreasy.com. www.godreasy.com collects information from our paying customers or other persons who use, attempt to use, or purchase www.godreasy.com products or the services at several different points and from different sources, all or some of which may apply to you.

We maintain records of the interactions we have with our users, including the products, services and customer support we have provided. This includes the interactions our users have with our platform such as when a user has viewed a page or clicked a button.

In order to deliver certain products or services we may passively collect your GPS coordinates, where available from your device. Most modern devices such as smartphones will display a permission request when our platform requests this data.

* Registration

When you sign up as a customer or potential customer, we ask for, and you are required to give, your name, address, zip code, telephone number, email address, credit card or checking account number, and credit card expiration date. Once you register as a customer with us, you are not anonymous to us.

* Cookies

Cookies are alphanumeric identifiers that we transfer to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser.

* Log Files

www.godreasy.com automatically receives and records information on its server logs from your Web browser, including your IP address, cookie information, and the page you requested. We use IP addresses and cookies to analyze trends, administer the site, track members and users movements, and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. IP addresses are not linked to your personal information.

* IP Address

When visiting, the IP address used to access the site will be logged along with the dates and times of access. This information is purely used to analyze trends, administer the site, track users movement and gather broad demographic information for internal use. Most importantly, any recorded IP addresses are not linked to personally identifiable information.

* Information from Other Sources

For reasons such as improving personalization of our Service (for example, providing better product recommendations or special offers that we think will interest you), we might receive information about you from other sources and add it to our account information. We also sometimes receive updated delivery and address information from our shippers or other sources so that we can correct our records and deliver your next purchase or communication more easily.

In some situation users may provide us with personal information without us asking for it, or through means not intended for the collection of particular types of information. Whilst we may take reasonable steps to protect this data, the user will have bypassed our systems, processes, and control and thus the information provided will not be governed by this privacy policy.

In some situations users may provide us personal information over platforms that are outside our control; for example through social media or forums. Whilst any information collected by us is governed by this Privacy Policy, the platform by which it was communicated will be governed by its own Privacy Policy.

Use of Information

Information we collect is generally used for the following purposes:
  1. To build features that will make the services available on our site easier to use. This includes faster search requests, better member support and timely notice of new services and special offers.
  2. To improve our marketing and promotional efforts, to analyze site usage, improve our content and product offerings, and customize our sites content, layout, and services. These uses improve our Services and better tailor them to meet your needs.
  3. To resolve disputes, troubleshoot problems and enforce our Terms and Conditions of Use. At times, we may look across multiple members or users to identify problems or resolve disputes, and in particular we may examine your information to identify members using multiple Member Ids or aliases.
  4. To provide the service or product you have requested;
  5. To provide technical or other support to you;
  6. To answer enquiries about our services, or to respond to a complaint;
  7. To allow for debugging, testing and otherwise operate our platforms;
  8. To conduct data analysis, research and otherwise build and improve our platforms;
  9. To comply with legal and regulatory obligations;
  10. If otherwise permitted or required by law; or
  11. for other purposes with your consent, unless you withdraw your consent for these purposes.

    The ‘lawful processing’ grounds on which we will use personal information about our users are (but are not limited to):

  12. When a user has given consent;
  13. When necessary for the performance of a contract to which the user is party
  14. Processing is necessary for compliance with our legal obligations;
  15. Processing is necessary in order to protect the vital interests of our users or of another natural person.

We reserve the right to disclose personal information, including Sensitive Information, when we believe that such disclosure is appropriate to comply with the law or a request by a government official, to protect the rights or property of www.godreasy.com, or to enforce our Terms and Conditions of Use. In the event that www.godreasy.com or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, member information and Sensitive Information may be some of the transferred assets.

Use of Data Collected

We do not share customer card data with third parties. We use your personal, demographic and profile data to enhance your experience at our site and to enable us to present content we think you might be interested in. We use your contact information to send you information about www.godreasy.com and promotional material from our partners. We may also use your personal, demographic and profile data to improve our site, for statistical analysis, for marketing and promotional purposes, send SMS alerts or notification, and for editorial or feedback purposes for our advertisers. Information collected by us may be added to our databases and used for future telemarketing, SMS text-messaging, e-mails or postal mailings regarding site updates, new products and services, upcoming events, and/or status of orders placed online. By using this site, you agree that you may be contacted in any manner contemplated in this section even if your number is found on a do not call registry, in-house list or similar registry. SMS Offering and Opt-out rights By completing or submitting a registration form or partial registration form you are consenting to receive SMS, wireless or other mobile offering to your cell phone. You understand that your wireless carrier's standard charges and rates apply to these messages. For SMS text messages, you may remove your information by replying "STOP", "END", or "QUIT" to the SMS text message you have received and we will remove your personal information within 10 days of receiving such request.

Agents

We employ other companies and individuals to perform functions on our behalf. Examples include fulfilling orders, delivering packages, sending postal mail and email, removing repetitive information from member lists, analyzing data, providing marketing assistance, processing credit card payments, and providing member services. They have access to personal and Sensitive Information needed to perform their functions, but may not use it for other purposes.

Special Offers and Announcements

Active customers and former customers will occasionally receive information on products, services, special deals, and a newsletter.

Security

www.godreasy.com takes every precaution to protect our users and members Sensitive Information, both online and offline. Your Sensitive Information is password-protected for your privacy and security. Sensitive Information is encrypted and is protected online with the best encryption software in the industry - SSL.

Sensitive Information is also protected offline in our offices. Only employees who need the information to perform a specific job (for example, a billing clerk or member services representative) are granted access to Sensitive Information. Furthermore, all employees are kept up-to-date on our security practices and changes in those practices. Finally, the servers that we store Sensitive Information on are kept in a secure environment. If you have any questions about the security at GoDreasy.com, you can send an email to us using www.godreasy.com online contact form.

Other Sites

www.godreasy.com forwards users and members to other sites. Please be aware that www.godreasy.com is not responsible for the business and privacy practices of these other sites. We encourage you to be aware of this when you leave our site and to read the legal notices and privacy policies of each and every website you visit.

Accessing, correcting, or downloading your personal information

You have the right to request access to the personal information holds about you. Unless an exception applies, we must allow you to see the personal information we hold about you, within a reasonable time period, and without unreasonable expense for no charge. Most personal information can be accessed by logging into your account. If you wish to access information that is not accessible through the platform, or wish to download all personal information we hold on you in a portable data format, please contact our Privacy Officer. You also have the right to request the correction of the personal information we hold about you. All your personal information can be updated through the user settings pages. If you require assistance please contact our customer support.

Notification of Changes

If we decide to change our Policy, we will post these changes on our Homepage or provide other notification of our revised Policy so our users and members are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and when we disclose it.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection

www.godreasy.com serves general users of the World Wide Web. We support and comply with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) and we do not knowingly collect information from children under the age of 13, nor do we share such information with third parties. Children under the age of 18 may use GoDreasy.com only with the involvement of a parent or guardian. Special Notification for California Residents, Your California Privacy Rights Individual customers who reside in California and have provided their personal information to www.godreasy.com may request information about our disclosures of certain categories of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. Such requests must be submitted to us using www.godreasy.com online contact form. Within thirty days of receiving such a request, we will provide a list of the categories of personal information disclosed to third parties for third-party direct marketing purposes during the immediately preceding calendar year, along with the names and addresses of these third parties. This request may be made no more than once per calendar year. We reserve our right not to respond to requests submitted other than to the address specified in this paragraph.